2:0
final/OT (0:0)
11.08.2022, 20:30 • Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vídeň • 3. předkolo
• State changes info
Full live blog in the Czech language on onlajny.com
SK Rapid Wien – Neftçi Baku
2:0
final/OT (0:0)
Goals: 66. Grüll (Kühn), 112. Druijf (Auer)
Cards: 90. Sattlberger (RVI), 105+2. Koscelník (RVI), 117. Oswald (RVI) – 36. Jaber (BKU), 64. Çelik (BKU), 111. Donyoh (BKU), 115. Eddy (BKU), 119. Yusifli (BKU)
Penalty missed:
Shots on target: 4:3. Shots off target: 16:4. Corners: 14:4. Offsides: 0:8. Fouls: 24:27.
SK Rapid Wien:
Hedl – Schick (91. Auer), Hofmann (C), Wimmer, Koscelník – Bajič (57. Demir), Greil, Sattlberger (99. Oswald) – Grüll (68. Kerschbaum), Kühn (86. Druijf) – Burgstaller
Subs: Gartler, Unger – Kerschbaum, Knasmüllner, Demir, Solbauer, Auer, Oswald, Kriwak, Druijf, Zimmermann, Querfeld
Coach: Ferdinand Feldhofer
Neftçi Baku:
Brkič – Mbodj (106. Buludov), Kvirkvelia (118. Rodrigues), Stanković, Salahli (20. Celik) – Jaber (118. Hajijev), Mahmudov (C), Eddy (118. Jusuflí) – Saief (100. Alijev), Donyoh, Lawal
Subs: Mammadov – Celik, Alijev, Rodrigues, Hajijev, Asgarov, Zulfugarli, Buludov, Jusuflí, Bogomolski, Abbasov
Coach: Laurențiu Reghecampf
Referees: Saggi – Isaksen, Jensen (všichni NOR)
Attendance:
1st game: Neftçi Baku - Rapid 2:1
Kyzylzhar – APOEL 15:30 0:0
Tobol Kostanaj – Zrinjski Mostar 16:00 1:1
Kluž – Soligorsk 19:00 1:0
Twente – Čukarički 19:00 4:1
Konyaspor – Vaduz 19:00 2:4
Djurgården – Sepsi OSK 19:00 3:1
CS Petrocub – Fehérvár 19:00 1:2
Basel – Brøndby • final/SO (3:1) 19:15 2:1
H. Be'er Sheva – Lugano 19:15 3:1
Antwerp – Lillestrøm 19:30 2:0
FCSB – Dunajská Streda 19:30 1:0
Universitatea Craiova – Zorja Luhansk 19:30 3:0
Panathinaikos – Slavia 19:30 1:1
Hibernians – RFS Riga 20:00 1:3
KÍ Klaksvík – FC Ballkani • final/SO (3:4) 20:00 2:1
Shkëndija – AIK Stockholm • final/SO (2:3) 20:00 1:1
Anderlecht – Paide 20:00 3:0
Aris Soluň – M. Tel-Aviv 20:00 2:1
Levski – Hamrun • final/SO (1:4) 20:00 1:2
Rapid – Neftçi Baku • final/OT 20:30 2:0
Başakşehir – Breidablik 20:45 3:0
St Patrick´s – CSKA Sofia 20:45 0:2
Young Boys – KuPS 21:00 3:0
Kisvárda FC – Molde 21:00 2:1
120+3
119
118
Solomon Kverkvelia is replaced by Guilherme Nunes Rodrigues.
Eddy is replaced by Farid Yusifli.
Ataa Jaber is replaced by Rahman Hajijev.
117
115
112
Scorer is FERDY DRUIJF. Assisted by Jonas Auer.
111
106
Mamadou Mbodj is replaced by Omar Buludov.
106
105+3
105+2
100
Kenneth Saief is replaced by Azer Alijev.
99
Nikolas Sattlberger is replaced by Moritz Oswald.
91
Thorsten Schick is replaced by Jonas Auer.
90
90
86
Nicolas Kühn is replaced by Ferdy Druijf.
68
Patrick Greil is replaced by Roman Kerschbaum.
66
Scorer is MARCO GRÜLL. Assisted by Nicolas Kühn.
64